Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Contact Us

Lincoln County Student Support Center 

305 Danville Avenue
Stanford, Kentucky 40484
Main Office: 606-365-2124

 

District Contacts:

*Click on the name to email.

 
Superintendent's Office:
Michael Rowe (Superintendent)    606-365-5787 
Colleen Benson (Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent & Board Secretary)   606-365-2124   
Erica Mills (Receptionist/Data Entry)    606-365-2124
 
Chief Academic Officer:
Dreama Tomlison    606-365-5779
 
Chief Operations Officer:
Darren Yaden    606-365-5788
 
Communications (Media/Public Relations):
Brad Smith (Coordinator)    859-326-1909 
 
Community Engagement:
Kendra Mitchell (Coordinator)    606-365-5775
 
Custodial:
Arlene Yocum, Gary Brown (Custodians)
 
Data Specialist:
Tracy Griffin (Director)    606-365-5764
 
District Athletics:
Tim Estes (Athletic Director)    606-669-8142
 
Director of Pupil Personnel:
Brandi Hon (Director)    606-365-5782
 
Early Childhood Services:
Christine Killen (Director)   
Edwinna Jacobs (Bookkeeper)
Kristen Zahn (Administrative Assistant)
 
ELL:
Tish Burns (Instructor)    606-365-1446
 
Exceptional Child Services & 504:
Claudia Godbey (Director)    606-365-365-5770
Erin Brumett (Teacher Lead)
Zonda Byrd (Teacher Lead)
Darren Lane (Teacher Lead)
Mitch Wilkerson (School Psychologist)
Kristin Witt (School Psychologist)
Mackenzie Waldridge (School Psychologist)
Donna Britt (Diagnostician)
 
Facilities:
Darren Yaden    606-365-5788
Johanna Ingram    606-365-5780
Terry Burchfield, James Burton, William Smith, John Robbins, Scot Tankersley (Maintenance Workers)
Michael Carrier (Waste Management Coordinator)
 
Finance:
Marsha Abel (Director)    606-365-5761
Marla Cook (Classified Payroll Clerk)    606-365-5766
Melinda Jones (Accounts Payable & Purchasing)    606-365-5772
Morgan Dishon (Certified Payroll Clerk)    606-365-5774
 
Food Service:
Cathy Hettmansberger (Coordinator)    606-365-5778
 
Instructional Coaches:
Dana Bullock
Dr. Anita Coffey
 
Instructional Technology & Support/Medicaid Billing:
Cathy Adams    606-365-5762
 
Migrant:
Betty England (Coordinator)    606-365-5793
 
Personnel & Human Resources:
Jeannie Cooper (Director)    606-365-5785
 
Social Emotional Behavioral Services:
Angela Wilks (Division Lead)   
Shakelia Miller (SEB Program Specialist)
April Vickers (SEB Program Specialist)
 
Student Support Services:
Judy Russell (Attendance Data IC Specialist)    606-365-5781
 
Technology:
Darren Yaden    606-365-5788
Bobby Smith (Lead Network Technician)
James Hacker (Network Technician)
Keith Phillips (Computer Technician)
Karen Patterson (IT Coordinator)
Angela Horton (District Technology Assistant)
 
Transportation & Safety:
Don Leigh (Director) 606-365-9144
Larry Carrier (Transportation Coordinator)    606-365-9144
Randy Yocum (Lead Mechanic)
Eric East, Greg Messer, Tracy Elliot (Mechanics)

Contact Us