Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Lincoln County Archery Teams - Recognized for their accomplishments

Lincoln County Archery Teams were presented a Lincoln County PRIDE award at the June Board Meeting and recognized for their great accomplishments in archery throughout the school year! Congratulations to all of you!!

HL WB archery teamHighland/Waynesburg Elementary Archery- Coach Cynthia Wesley

Makenna Berry, Hailee Hardy, Madison Hawkins, Bailee Hubble, Chloe Hubble, Destiny McConnell, Rubi Mullins, Shelbie Perry, Chloe Phillips, Cruz Phillips, Gage Phillips, Haylee Pitman, Bella Snyder, Ashlynn Wooton, Ella Bratcher, Andrew Cash, Lily Denny, Hayden Lane, Kinlee Ruckel, Avery Wesley

ST archery team

Stanford Elementary Archery – Coaches Brent Cole and Chris Woolums
Khira Board, Maya Cameron, Gavin Campbell, Kayla Candido, Alex Cassano, Reed Curlis, Kamryn Downs, Robert Gooch, Nolan Hamm, Jose Lopez, Emerson Lynn, Zackary McElfresh, Cadence McFerron, Autumn McGuffey, Ashton Mobley, Brooklyn Nicely, Jackson Osbourn, Anderson Owens, Aiden Pike, Dalton Potts, Landon Rowland, Shelby Smith, Ethan Sowder, Hunter Stafford, O’Neil Whitis, Bryce Williams

MS archery

Lincoln County Middle School Archery - Coach Julie Lair
Cole Bourne, Riley Carrier, Jonah Collins, Jae Cox, Kathryn Davis, Jimmy Deatherage, Ella Franklin, Ross Gibson, Parker Grubbs, Savannah Hoseclaw, Logan Lawson, Katie Martin, Logan Martin, Rheagan McKnight, Nathan Parrett, Kaylyn Peek, Marissa Prieto, Kinsley Reed, Mason Waddell, Leevi Warren, Kaden Young, Garreth Bray, Destinee Byrd, Madysen Castle, Ashley Cole, Bradley Cole, Hailey Conder, Olivia Cook, Nathaniel Denham, Catrina Ernst, Dakota Floyd, Lauran Hall, Kerynna Jarman, Abigail Maples, McKenzie Messer, Leighla Moore, Austin Napier, Logan Peyton, Courtney Siler, Baylea Snow, Matthew Taylor, Kayla Walters, Levi Wilder

HS Archery 19

Lincoln County High School Archery -  Coach Ricky Mullins
McKenzie Settles, Gavin Fowler, Emma Patterson, Mason Gastineau, Jacob Holtzclaw, James Shaddox, John Hughes, Sierra Downey, Brooklyn Garrett, Alideya Paul, Jennifer Radcliff, Madelynn Durham, Garrett Robertson, Alexis Adams, Megan Martin, Bret Edgington, Madilyn Clarkson, Jacob Schuler, Parker Estep, Mallory Bruner, Emily Martin, Allissa Doss, Chaney Hagan, Taylor Wesley, Fletcher Oakes, Emily Shaddox, Phillip Lane, Allison Hubble

 

 

Stanford Archery 2019

Stanford Elementary Archery Team 2019
15th out of 102 schools in competition with a score of 2992

 

Waynesburg Elementary Archery 2019

Highland/Waynesburg Elementary Archery Team 2019
51st out of 102 schools in competition with a score of 2795

 

LCMS Archery 2019

LCMS Archery Team 2019
30th out of 107 schools in competition with a score of 3201
(3D) – 25th out of 29 schools with a score of 1502

 

LCHS Archery 2019

LCHS Archery Team 2019
3rd out of 107 schools in competition with a score of 3430
(3D) – 2nd out of 32 schools in competition with a score of 1711

 





Back to School News      Print News Article

Contact Us